Sean Astin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Astin

Patty Duke's Son, Sean Astin, Was a Good Sport About Uncovering His Father's Identity

Oscar winner Patty Duke died this week at the age of 69. With renewed interest in her career as well as her personal life, interest resurfaced in the unusual story about how her son, Sean Astin, learned the true identity of his biological father. For… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

50 First Dates - Trailer
00:32 — Adam Sandler and Drew Barrymore star together for the first time since The Wedding Singer in one ofthe funniest romantic comedies in years. Henry (San (more…)
50 First Dates - Trailer
00:32 — Adam Sandler and Drew Barrymore star together for the first time since The Wedding Singer in one ofthe funniest romantic comedies in years. Henry (San (more…)
50 First Dates - Trailer
00:32 — Adam Sandler and Drew Barrymore star together for the first time since The Wedding Singer in one ofthe funniest romantic comedies in years. Henry (San (more…)
50 First Dates - Trailer
00:32 — Adam Sandler and Drew Barrymore star together for the first time since The Wedding Singer in one ofthe funniest romantic comedies in years. Henry (San (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 8 6:55am
Courage Under Fire STARZ

“Rashomon”-like flashbacks lend depth to this military drama, which centers on a scrupulous Army officer (Denzel Washington) probing the Gulf War death of a chopper pilot (Meg Ryan). Monfriez: Lou Diamond Phillips. Hershberg: Michael Moriarty. Ilario: (more…)

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Sun May 8 11:00am
Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesTrans-Dimensional Turtles(Season 4, Episode 10) NIK

Another dimension is visited by the turtles, who meet their 1980s alternate-reality counterparts.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Sun May 8 5:05pm
Courage Under Fire STARZ

“Rashomon”-like flashbacks lend depth to this military drama, which centers on a scrupulous Army officer (Denzel Washington) probing the Gulf War death of a chopper pilot (Meg Ryan). Monfriez: Lou Diamond Phillips. Hershberg: Michael Moriarty. Ilario: (more…)

I’ll Watch252 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patty Duke
Oscar Winner Patty Duke Dies at 69

She is survived by her sons, including actor Sean Astin

Corey Stoll
The Truth About Corey Stoll's Wig and Other Fun Facts About FX's The Strain

Ever since FX's new vampire drama The Strain debuted, some fans have wondered why Corey Stoll — who…

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming ani…

Cory Stoll
The Strain: Is FX's Vampire Drama Too Graphic?

Warning: The Strain might not be for everyone. FX's new vampire drama isn't a melancholy love story…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
First Look: The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Face the Return of Tiger Claw

Nickelodeon's animated hit Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles is back this weekend with an all-new episode…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »