Sean Astin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: February 25, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sean Astin Photos

  • Robin Williams and Sean Astin - "The Lord Of The Rings:The Return Of The King" Los Angeles premiere, December 3, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Peter Jackson & Sean Astin - 74th Annual Academy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sean Astin and John Goodman - Village at the Lift, Jan. 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Alec Baldwin, Sean Astin and Sean Hayes - 10th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Sean Astin - MTV Movie Awards 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Sean Astin - Patty Duke Honored with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Sean Astin and Liv Tyler - 10th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Sean Astin, Billy Boyd and Elijah Wood - 2003 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Sean Astin - 41st Annual Hollywood Stars Baseball Game
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan, Sean Astin, Billy Boyd, Liv Tyler, Elijah Wood and Orlando Bloom - MTV's TRL
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Sean Astin and family - "Smile" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Sean Astin & Patty Duke - Patty Duke Honored with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Sean Astin - "The Lord Of The Rings:The Return Of The King" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Elijah Wood and Sean Astin - Academy Awards, Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • NCIS - Season 9 - "The Tell" - Michael Weatherly and Sean Astin
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 9 - "The Tell" - Sean Astin, Michael Weatherly and Mark Harmon
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 9 - "The Tell" - Mark Harmon, Jamie Lee Curtis, Michael Weatherly, Cote de Pablo and Sean Astin
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Monk -"Mr Monk is at Your Service"- Sean Astin as Paul Buchanan, Traylor Howard as Natalie Teeger
    Photo By: Carin Baer/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - Season 5, "Mr Monk is at Your Service" - Sean Astin as Paul Buchanan
    Photo By: Carin Baer/USA Network Photo
  • 24 - Season 5 - Sean Astin as Lynn McGill
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/FOX

Related Galleries

Stars Who Went to UCLA

29 Photos | May 25, 2014