Sean Astin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: February 25, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Corey Stoll
The Truth About Corey Stoll's Wig and Other Fun Facts About FX's The Strain

Ever since FX's new vampire drama The Strain debuted, some fans have wondered why Corey Stoll — who…

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming ani…

Cory Stoll
The Strain: Is FX's Vampire Drama Too Graphic?

Warning: The Strain might not be for everyone. FX's new vampire drama isn't a melancholy love story…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
First Look: The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Face the Return of Tiger Claw

Nickelodeon's animated hit Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles is back this weekend with an all-new episode…

Slash, Corey Feldman (inset)
First Look: Corey Feldman as Spike on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

The long-awaited Goonies reunion on Nickelodeon's animated hit Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles finally…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
Adopting Terror LMN

A couple adopt a baby girl but then are stalked by the child's biological father, who wants his daughter back.

Mon Mar 30 6:00am
The War of the Roses SUNDe

Danny DeVito directed and plays a lawyer in this dark comedy about the disintegration of a marriage that leads to a truly hellish divorce. Michael Douglas, Kathleen Turner.

Mon Mar 30 8:30pm
The Goonies ABCFAM

Kids find a treasure map and go searching for pirate's booty in a subterranean cavern, but they run into a band of outlaws and their ringleader, whose soft-hearted son comes to the kids' rescue.