Sean AstinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: February 25, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Corey Stoll
The Truth About Corey Stoll's Wig and Other Fun Facts About FX's The Strain

Ever since FX's new vampire drama The Strain debuted, some fans have wondered why Corey St…

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an up…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:50am
Moms' Night Out STARZ

A group of exhausted mothers venture into the city for a rare night out on the town, but their carefree evening without the kids doesn't go quite as planned.

Sun Feb 1 11:00am
Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesSerpent HuntNew(Season 3, Episode 10) NIK

The Turtles look for Karai, who's also being hunted by Zeck and Steranko.

Sun Feb 1 4:20pm
Moms' Night Out STARZ

A group of exhausted mothers venture into the city for a rare night out on the town, but their carefree evening without the kids doesn't go quite as planned.