Seamus Dever Celebrity Watchlist

Seamus Dever

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seamus Dever's 30-Second Pitch for a "Castle" Spin-Off
00:31 — The "Castle" actor reveals his awesome idea for a spin-off series. Will we see Ryan and Esposito back in action? Watch!
Dark Blue: The Complete Second Season
Dark Blue continues to thrill with Dylan McDermott as the strong-willed Carter Shaw, who often pushes the limits of the law in his efforts to bring do (more…)
Dark Blue: The Complete Second Season
Dark Blue continues to thrill with Dylan McDermott as the strong-willed Carter Shaw, who often pushes the limits of the law in his efforts to bring do (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:00pm
CastleRoom 147(Season 6, Episode 16) TNT

Multiple people confess to the murder of a struggling actor, and each expresses sincerity and provides details about the homicide, adding mystery and complexity to the case.

I’ll Watch1479 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00pm
CastleIn the Belly of the Beast(Season 6, Episode 17) TNT

Beckett lands in danger when she goes undercover to assist with a narcotics investigation. As she battles wits with threatening underworld figures, she encounters an adversary from her past.

I’ll Watch1774 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00pm
CastleThe Way of the Ninja(Season 6, Episode 18) TNT

Castle and Beckett are pursued by a ninja assassin while investigating the homicide of a Japanese ballerina.

I’ll Watch1787 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion, <em>Castle</em>
Mega Buzz: A Castle Baby Is on the Way!

Which member of the 12th Precinct is expecting?

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Will Castle Be Back Next Season?

Find out why the show's future is in limbo

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, but Castle fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever
  • Birth Place: Flint, MI
  • Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!