Seamus Dever Celebrity Watchlist

Seamus Dever

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Castle & Beckett's One-Year Anniversary
03:19 — Their celebration is bittersweet.
Ryan and Esposito Find Out About LokSat
01:10 — Beckett was trying to protect them.
Castle & Backett Are Trapped
01:34 — Castle and Beckett walk right into LokSat's trap.
Seamus Dever's 30-Second Pitch for a "Castle" Spin-Off
00:31 — The "Castle" actor reveals his awesome idea for a spin-off series. Will we see Ryan and Esposito back in action? Watch!

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:00pm
CastleTick, Tick, Tick...(Season 2, Episode 17) TNT

Part 1 of 2. Beckett and Castle work with a skilled federal agent (Dana Delany) to track down a clever serial killer.

I’ll Watch378 Watching
Thu Aug 25 5:00pm
CastleBoom!(Season 2, Episode 18) TNT

Conclusion. Castle and Beckett work with the FBI to find a clever serial killer.

I’ll Watch474 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
CastleThe Late Shaft(Season 2, Episode 20) TNT

A talk-show host (Tom Bergeron) dies hours after warning Castle of his impending fate, and Castle must convince Beckett that the death wasn't from natural causes. Meanwhile, Castle is charmed by a sexy actress (Kelly Carlson).

I’ll Watch332 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion, <em>Castle</em>
Mega Buzz: A Castle Baby Is on the Way!

Which member of the 12th Precinct is expecting?

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Will Castle Be Back Next Season?

Find out why the show's future is in limbo

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, butĀ CastleĀ fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever
  • Birth Place: Flint, MI
  • Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!