Seamus Dever Celebrity Watchlist

Seamus Dever

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>

Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Although the long wait for Castle's upcoming eighth season is almost over, we've got a special treat to hold you over these last few weeks.One of the special features on Castle's Season 7 DVD set, which hits stores Tuesday is a music video for "Defin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Secret Dating
01:19 — Castle and Beckett have a clandestine "lunch meeting" and marvel at the success of their new "secret dating" plan. When the conversation turns to work (more…)
Secret Dating
01:19 — Castle and Beckett have a clandestine "lunch meeting" and marvel at the success of their new "secret dating" plan. When the conversation turns to work (more…)
Where's Agnes Molina?
02:03 — Castle ransacks an apartment.
Where's Agnes Molina?
02:03 — Castle ransacks an apartment.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationYoung Man With a Horn(Season 9, Episode 8) USA

The body of a popular teen singer on a TV talent competition is found wrapped in a tablecloth near an infamous Las Vegas nightclub that closed more than 50 years ago, shortly after its owner was gunned down inside. The current investigation sheds light on (more…)

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Tue Feb 9 4:00pm
CastlePunked(Season 3, Episode 4) TNT

Castle posits time travel as a possible element in the murder of a mathematician shot by a 200-year-old bullet. A tricked-out DeLorean and a suspect in Victorian-era garb help support his theory, but a link to a secret society may explain everything.

I’ll Watch547 Watching
Tue Feb 9 5:00pm
CastleAnatomy of a Murder(Season 3, Episode 5) TNT

An extra body found in a casket during a funeral leads Beckett and Castle to investigate the love affairs of doctors at a local hospital. And Castle's girlfriend tries to bond with Alexis.

I’ll Watch526 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion, <em>Castle</em>
Mega Buzz: A Castle Baby Is on the Way!

Which member of the 12th Precinct is expecting?

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Will Castle Be Back Next Season?

Find out why the show's future is in limbo

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, but Castle fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever
  • Birth Place: Flint, MI
  • Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!