Seamus Dever Celebrity Watchlist

Seamus Dever

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulu Exclusive: Castle
01:56 — Nathan Fillion and Stanya Katic talk about the second season of their detective series.
Beckett Is Afraid of Becoming Boring
02:08 — Does marriage turn life into an endless routine of sameness?
Caskett Is a Great Love Story
01:06 — Castle makes Beckett feel better even though everything's falling apart.
Eric Vaughn (Ioan Gruffudd) Woos Beckett
01:24 — Billionaire inventor Eric Vaughn makes a move on Beckett.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:00am
NCISSingled Out(Season 4, Episode 3) USA

The team investigates after a Navy lieutenant goes missing and her bloody, abandoned car is found. Meanwhile, Shepard makes Tony an offer that could change his career. Graham Thomas: Seamus Dever. Justin Farris: Misha Collins. Calvin Hopper: Daniel Hagen (more…)

I’ll Watch446 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:25pm
Hollywoodland HBOSGe

Masterful crime thriller starring Adrien Brody as a private eye hired to solve the mystery behind the suspicious 1959 death of actor George Reeves (Ben Affleck), who played Superman on TV. Diane Lane, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Allen Coulter.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00pm
CastleFood to Die For(Season 2, Episode 22) TNT

Beckett and Castle investigate the death of a big-name chef found frozen in a restaurant's kitchen. Meanwhile, Castle finds himself attracted to the restaurant's owner, who just happens to be an old friend of Beckett's. Rocco DiSpirito appears as himself.

I’ll Watch345 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion, <em>Castle</em>
Mega Buzz: A Castle Baby Is on the Way!

Which member of the 12th Precinct is expecting?

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Will Castle Be Back Next Season?

Find out why the show's future is in limbo

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, butĀ CastleĀ fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever
  • Birth Place: Flint, MI
  • Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!