Seamus Dever Celebrity Watchlist

Seamus Dever

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seamus Dever's 30-Second Pitch for a "Castle" Spin-Off
00:31 — The "Castle" actor reveals his awesome idea for a spin-off series. Will we see Ryan and Esposito back in action? Watch!
Dark Blue: The Complete Second Season
Dark Blue continues to thrill with Dylan McDermott as the strong-willed Carter Shaw, who often pushes the limits of the law in his efforts to bring do (more…)
Dark Blue: The Complete Second Season
Dark Blue continues to thrill with Dylan McDermott as the strong-willed Carter Shaw, who often pushes the limits of the law in his efforts to bring do (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
CastleXY(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

In Part 1 of the two-part eighth-season opener, Castle searches for a missing Beckett following a call from a mysterious stranger.

I’ll Watch1791 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
CastleXX(Season 8, Episode 2) TNT

In the conclusion of the eighth-season opener, Beckett's disappearance is examined from her angle as she fights to stay alive and uncover who wants to see her demise.

I’ll Watch1604 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
CastlePhDead(Season 8, Episode 3) TNT

Castle goes undercover as a professor after a college fraternity student is killed in a grisly manner. During the investigation, he and Beckett unearth some sinister secrets the university wants to keep suppressed.

I’ll Watch1393 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion, <em>Castle</em>
Mega Buzz: A Castle Baby Is on the Way!

Which member of the 12th Precinct is expecting?

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Will Castle Be Back Next Season?

Find out why the show's future is in limbo

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, butĀ CastleĀ fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever
  • Birth Place: Flint, MI
  • Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!