Seamus Dever Celebrity Watchlist

Seamus Dever

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion, <em>Castle</em>

Mega Buzz: A Castle Baby Is on the Way!

The Castlefamily will be growing this fall. New executive producers and co-showrunners Alexi Hawley and Terence Paul Winter tell TVGuide.com that a new bundle of joy will cause some headaches at the 12th Precinct, particularly for Ryan (Seamus Dever)… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 5:00pm
CastleOne Life to Lose(Season 3, Episode 18) TNT

Castle's writing skills prove advantageous in the investigation into the murder of a popular soap opera's head writer. The serial's ambitious stars provide a pool of suspects. Corbin Bernsen and Jane Seymour guest star.

Mon Aug 31 6:00pm
CastleLaw & Murder(Season 3, Episode 19) TNT

Castle and Beckett investigate when a juror for a socialite's murder trial is poisoned and dies in court.

Mon Aug 31 7:00pm
CastleSlice of Death(Season 3, Episode 20) TNT

Castle and Beckett investigate the death of a reporter found in a pizzeria's oven. His murder may be connected to an exposé he wrote called "The Pizza Wars."

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Will Castle Be Back Next Season?

Find out why the show's future is in limbo

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, but Castle fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever
  • Birth Place: Flint, MI
  • Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (105 ratings)
  • Your Rating: