Seamus Dever Celebrity Watchlist

Seamus Dever

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dark Blue: The Complete Second Season
Dark Blue continues to thrill with Dylan McDermott as the strong-willed Carter Shaw, who often pushes the limits of the law in his efforts to bring do (more…)
Dark Blue: The Complete Second Season
Dark Blue continues to thrill with Dylan McDermott as the strong-willed Carter Shaw, who often pushes the limits of the law in his efforts to bring do (more…)
Ryan and Esposito Find Out About LokSat
01:10 — Beckett was trying to protect them.
Castle & Backett Are Trapped
01:34 — Castle and Beckett walk right into LokSat's trap.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 4:00pm
CastleValkyrie(Season 6, Episode 1) TNT

In the sixth-season opener, Castle and Beckett deal with the fallout from their personal choices as a high-stakes investigation unfolds.

I’ll Watch5658 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:00pm
CastleDreamworld(Season 6, Episode 2) TNT

Beckett rushes to track down a deadly stolen toxin before it causes massive casualties. However, Castle has been exposed to it already and is in danger of dying.

I’ll Watch3244 Watching
Mon Aug 1 6:00pm
CastleNeed to Know(Season 6, Episode 3) TNT

The squad investigates the homicide of a former child star from the 1990s, but soon the case is unexpectedly hijacked by Feds McCord and Beckett. Meanwhile, a new detective begins working at the squad.

I’ll Watch1992 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion, <em>Castle</em>
Mega Buzz: A Castle Baby Is on the Way!

Which member of the 12th Precinct is expecting?

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Will Castle Be Back Next Season?

Find out why the show's future is in limbo

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, butĀ CastleĀ fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever
  • Birth Place: Flint, MI
  • Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!