Seamus Dever Celebrity Watchlist

Seamus Dever

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lanie Gives Esposito Her Statement
01:44 — He needs to know who she's been with other than him in the past 6 months.
Castle and Beckett Babysit an Infant
02:44 — Castle the Baby Whisperer, Beckett, and a fussy infant spend a night in.
Caskett Gets an Eerie 3XK Message
01:43 — A message likely from 3XK or his girlfriend promises they'll meet again.
Caskett's New Thanksgiving Tradition
01:01 — Castle's Thanksgiving dinner has never been so full nor as theatrical.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 4:00pm
CastleDeath Gone Crazy(Season 5, Episode 12) TNT

The founder of an adult-video franchise featuring college coeds is killed, so Castle and Beckett probe his personal life to uncover clues about his murderer. Meanwhile, Castle disapproves of Alexis' new video blog, fearing she's exposing too much info abou (more…)

I’ll Watch1798 Watching
Mon Jul 25 5:00pm
CastleRecoil(Season 5, Episode 13) TNT

Castle and Beckett discover evidence that links a senator to a young woman's murder.

I’ll Watch2560 Watching
Mon Jul 25 6:00pm
CastleReality Star Struck(Season 5, Episode 14) TNT

Castle and Beckett investigate the homicide of an emerging reality star who was part of the cast of "The Wives of Wall Street." Meanwhile, Castle runs into trouble as he searches for a Valentine's Day present for Beckett.

I’ll Watch1715 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion, <em>Castle</em>
Mega Buzz: A Castle Baby Is on the Way!

Which member of the 12th Precinct is expecting?

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Will Castle Be Back Next Season?

Find out why the show's future is in limbo

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, butĀ CastleĀ fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever
  • Birth Place: Flint, MI
  • Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!