Seamus Dever Celebrity Watchlist

Seamus Dever

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Will Castle Be Back Next Season?

Find out why the show's future is in limbo

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, but Castle fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
CastleGet a Clue(Season 6, Episode 6) TNT

A woman's body is discovered ritually posed, and odd symbols turn up in her apartment. Soon, a monk becomes the prime murder suspect, and Castle thinks there is a conspiracy at work. Meanwhile, Castle struggles to accept Alexis' new living arrangements.

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
Ghost WhispererSave Our Souls(Season 4, Episode 4) ION

While Melinda tries to enjoy a romantic cruise with Jim, she encounters an angry ghost who is haunting a newlywed couple. Betty: Katherine LaNasa. Julia: Hillary Tuck. Rich: Seamus Dever.

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
CastleLike Father, Like Daughter(Season 6, Episode 7) TNT

Alexis believes that a death-row inmate was wrongly convicted, so she seeks investigative assistance from her dad. However, they only have 72 hours to reexamine the original murder case before the inmate's scheduled execution.