Seamus Dever Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, butĀ CastleĀ fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting fo…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably comin…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:00pm
CastleMurder Most Fowl(Season 3, Episode 8) TNT

Beckett and Castle discover the brutal kidnapping of a boy while investigating the shooting death of a subway worker in Central Park.

Mon Mar 2 6:00pm
CastleClose Encounters of the Murderous Kind(Season 3, Episode 9) TNT

An astrophysicist is found dead in her car, and the investigation leads Castle and Beckett to the possibility of an alien abduction. Meanwhile, a shady government agent (Lyle Lovett) tries to put an end to the pair's probe.

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
CastleLast Call(Season 3, Episode 10) TNT

An investigation into a dockworker-turned-bar-owner's death leads Beckett and Castle to the city's underground tunnels, where they discover a Prohibition-era secret. The probe's focus on New York's bar history inspires Castle to open one.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop