Seamus DeverCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, butĀ CastleĀ fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting fo…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably comin…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 5:00pm
CastleFor Better or Worse(Season 6, Episode 23) TNT

In the sixth-season finale, Castle and Beckett prepare for their wedding. However, an unwelcome surprise may ruin things, so they embark on a zany adventure, encountering masked men and mad bikers along the way.

Mon Feb 2 6:00pm
CastleFlowers for Your Grave(Season 1, Episode 1) TNT

In the crime drama's premiere episode, well-known mystery writer Richard Castle (Nathan Fillion) is questioned by a fiery detective (Stana Katic) about a serial killer reenacting murders from his books. The pair instantly clash, but not without the suggest (more…)

Mon Feb 2 7:00pm
CastleNanny McDead(Season 1, Episode 2) TNT

Castle and Beckett discover a young nanny dead inside a laundry-room dryer, and their investigation leads to a dangerous world of play dates. Meanwhile, Castle contemplates Beckett's character while writing his "Nikki Heat" series.

Shop