Seamus Dever Celebrity Watchlist

Seamus Dever

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Will Castle Be Back Next Season?

Find out why the show's future is in limbo

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, but Castle fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:00pm
CastleStill(Season 5, Episode 22) TNT

Beckett steps on a bomb, so the team look into disarming it while Castle keeps her preoccupied by squabbling with her over the origins of their romance.

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
CastleThe Human Factor(Season 5, Episode 23) TNT

A whistle-blower is killed and the crime scene gets sealed by Homeland Security. As Castle and Beckett continue to pursue the case, they learn that the cause of death was not a car bomb but a missile from a military drone.

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
CastleWatershed(Season 5, Episode 24) TNT

In the series 5 finale, Beckett interviews with a federal agency, prompting her to reexamine her personal and professional lives. Meanwhile, the team investigate the death of a young woman who was found floating inside of a water tank in a flop house.