Seamus Dever Celebrity Watchlist

Seamus Dever

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Seamus Patrick Dever

Birth Place: Flint, MI

Birthday: July 27, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Will Castle Be Back Next Season?

Find out why the show's future is in limbo

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion
The Castle Wedding: How Did Castle and Beckett Say "I Do"?

It was a long time coming, but Castle fans finally got the wedding they've been waiting for.Of cours…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
CastleA Murder Is Forever(Season 6, Episode 8) TNT

As Castle and Beckett investigate the homicide of a popular relationship therapist, their theory for the motive for her murder shifts: The killer may not have sought her high-profile client list, but instead wanted a rare, pricey object she possessed.

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
CastleDisciple(Season 6, Episode 9) TNT

Castle and Beckett investigate a homicide in which the victim strongly resembles Lanie, and soon the team believe that members of the 12th Precinct are the killer's next targets.

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
CastleThe Good, the Bad & the Baby(Season 6, Episode 10) TNT

Castle and Beckett look after a baby boy given to a priest by a dying man who stumbled into a church. Their investigation reveals that the infant was not related to the murdered man, and finding the baby's parents proves difficult.