Seal Celebrity Watchlist

Seal

Birth Name: Sealhenry Olusegun Olumide Samuel

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 19, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seal and Jeancarlos Canela, <em>The Passion</em>

The Passion: A Misfire of Biblical Proportions

Lots of bad things have been done in Jesus' name. Fox's The Passion was not on the same level as, say, the Crusades, but it was not a worthwhile representation of Christianity or its vibrant tradition of storytelling. Instead, it was a dull, lumberin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Remove Object From Scene Part 2
08:00 — In this part 2 lesson, you will learn how to use the tracking data from Mocha AE to effectively remove an object from handheld moving footage. We comp (more…)
Outtakes: That Was Brilliant You Guys, Money!
02:00 — Adam channels his inner agent, Blake garners some bigfoot comparisons, Miley makes carpool plans and Alicia takes a message for Blake in this week's e (more…)
Ex-Miss Australia Backs Alicia Machado's Claim On Donald Trump's Fat Shaming
01:18 — Two beauty queens who competed alongside former Miss Universe Alicia Machado are sharing their experiences with Donald Trump. Jodie Seal, who was Miss (more…)
The Pressure Is On
00:30 — On the final night of blind auditions, the competition gets heated as the coaches look to finalize their powerhouse teams. Watch three-time Emmy winne (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Heidi Klum and Martin Kristen
Heidi Klum Splits From Bodyguard Boyfriend Martin Kirsten

Heidi Klum is back on the market. The Project Runway host and America's Got Talent judge has split f…

Keith Urban
Keith Urban Quits The Voice in Australia Amid American Idol Rumors

Keith Urban has left his position as a coach on the Australian version of The Voice, fueling specula…

Seal and Heidi Klum
Seal Issues Follow-Up Statement About Heidi Klum Allegations

Seal is backpedaling on his earlier allegations that Heidi Klum cheated on him during their marriage…

Heidi Klum and Seal
Seal Accuses Heidi Klum of "Fornicating with the Help" During Marriage

Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes' divorce was surprisingly quiet, but it appears as though Heidi Klum's d…

Heidi Klum
Heidi Klum Goes Nude for Allure's May Issue

For a woman with four kids, Heidi Klum sure does look amazing. The 38-year-old supermodel posed nude…

Seal and Heidi Klum
Seal Files Papers in Divorce to Heidi Klum

Just days after Heidi Klum officially filed for divorce, Seal filed a response seeking joint custody…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sealhenry Olusegun Olumide Samuel
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 19, 1963, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college