Seal Celebrity Watchlist

Seal

Birth Name: Sealhenry Olusegun Olumide Samuel

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 19, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seal and Jeancarlos Canela, <em>The Passion</em>

The Passion: A Misfire of Biblical Proportions

Lots of bad things have been done in Jesus' name. Fox's The Passion was not on the same level as, say, the Crusades, but it was not a worthwhile representation of Christianity or its vibrant tradition of storytelling. Instead, it was a dull, lumberin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lane Mack Blind Audition: "Every Day I Have the Blues"
01:29 — A family man delivers a powerful performance full of southern charm.
Elia Esparza Blind Audition: "Como La Flor"
03:08 — A young entertainer takes a risk performing for the coaches in Spanish.
Eastern Michigan beats Wyoming with 15-yard TD run
01:11 — Ian Eriksen ends the game with a 15-yard run to seal the win over Wyoming
Nightline 08/24/16: 16-Year-Old Becomes Fourth Known Person to Survive Brain Amoeba in 50 Years
17:26 — Linda Thompson Describes Learning About Caitlyn Jenner's Secret; Seal Hops Aboard Boat to Escape Hungry Killer Whales

More NewsSee all »

Heidi Klum and Martin Kristen
Heidi Klum Splits From Bodyguard Boyfriend Martin Kirsten

Heidi Klum is back on the market. The Project Runway host and America's Got Talent judge has split f…

Keith Urban
Keith Urban Quits The Voice in Australia Amid American Idol Rumors

Keith Urban has left his position as a coach on the Australian version of The Voice, fueling specula…

Seal and Heidi Klum
Seal Issues Follow-Up Statement About Heidi Klum Allegations

Seal is backpedaling on his earlier allegations that Heidi Klum cheated on him during their marriage…

Heidi Klum and Seal
Seal Accuses Heidi Klum of "Fornicating with the Help" During Marriage

Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes' divorce was surprisingly quiet, but it appears as though Heidi Klum's d…

Heidi Klum
Heidi Klum Goes Nude for Allure's May Issue

For a woman with four kids, Heidi Klum sure does look amazing. The 38-year-old supermodel posed nude…

Seal and Heidi Klum
Seal Files Papers in Divorce to Heidi Klum

Just days after Heidi Klum officially filed for divorce, Seal filed a response seeking joint custody…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sealhenry Olusegun Olumide Samuel
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 19, 1963, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments