Seal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sealhenry Olusegun Olumide Samuel

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 19, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Seal Photos

  • Heidi Klum and Seal - The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards, September 18, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Seal and Heidi Klum - The 81st Annual Academy Awards, February 22, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Seal - The 40th NAACP Image Awards in Los Angeles, February 12, 2009
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Seal and Heidi Klum - The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 11, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Heidi Klum and Seal - Victoria's Secret Show after party in Miami Beach, November 14, 2008
    Photo By: John Parra/WireImage.com
  • Seal - benefit for Gaian Yoga For Life, Oct. 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Heidi Klum and Seal - The 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, September 16, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Heidi Klum and Seal - CFDA Fashion Awards, June 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Seal - Halloween Party, Oct. 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WirImage.com
  • Seal and Heidi Klum - Emmy Awards, Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Seal - Emmy Awards, Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Seal and Heidi Klum - Emmy Awards, Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Terrence Howard and Seal - InStyle & Warner Bros. 2006 Golden Globes After Party, January 16, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Seal and Heidi Klum - Golden Globe Awards, Jan. 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Seal and Heidi Klum - Golden Globe Awards, Jan. 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jamie Foxx, Heidi Klum and Seal - InStyle and Warner Bros. 2006 Golden Globes after party, January 16, 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Heidi Klum and Seal - Victoria's Secret Fashion Show, Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Seal and Heidi Klum - Halloween Party, Oct. 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Heidi Klum and Seal - CFDA Fashion Awards, June 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Iman, Heidi Klum, Seal and David Bowie - The CFDA Fashion Awards, June 6, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Heidi Klum and Seal - The CFDA Fashion Awards, June 6, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Seal and Heidi Klum - Miramax Pre-Oscar Party and 25th Anniversary Celebration, February 26, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Heidi Klum and Seal - World Music Awards, Sept. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Seal - concert at The House of Blues, April 2004
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Seal - concert at The Wiltern Theater, Nov. 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Angela Bassett and Seal - 106.7 Lite FM "One Night With Lite", Oct. 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Seal - Alice "Now and Zen" Festival, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Gina Gershon and Seal - Fashion Week Spring, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Chad Lowe, Seal and Hilary Swank - Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Seal - performs on "The Today Show", Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Seal - performs on "The Today Show", Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Seal - "Gigli" premiere, July 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Seal - Step Up Women's Network, Aug. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Tommy Mottola and Seal - Grammy Awards, Feb. 1997
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Annie Lennox and Seal - Grammy Awards, Feb 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Seal - Grammy Awards, March 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live - Seal
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC
  • Soundstage - Seal
    Photo By: courtesy PBS
  • Eli Stone - Season 2, "Help" - Seal as himself
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Eli Stone - Season 2, "Help" - Seal as himself, Natasha Henstridge as Taylor Wethersby, Sam Jaeger as Matt Dowd
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Eli Stone - Season 2, "Help" - Seal as himself, Natasha Henstridge as Taylor Wethersby, Sam Jaeger as Matt Dowd
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • American Idol - Season 7 - Seal performs with Syesha Mercado
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Seal sings with Heidi Klum.
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Heidi Klum walks the runway while Seal sings to her.
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Dancing with the Stars - Season 5 - Seal
    Photo By: Carol Kaelson/ABC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop