Scotty McCreery Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Cooke McCreery

Birth Place: Garner, NC

Birthday: October 9, 1993, Libra

Profession: Singer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(1,830 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Caleb Johnson, Jena Irene, Alex Preston

American Idol Results: Who Got Cut Before the Finals?

American Idol has found its Final 2.After Ryan Seacrest elicits oohs and ahhs by showing off his new black puppy Georgia, the reality show eventually got down to business and made its final cut Thursday night. Check out highlights from the previous… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2012 ACAs: Scotty McCreery
Country crooner Scotty McCreery shares his advice for the nominees. Plus, hear what he is hoping Santa will bring him this year.
Justin Bieber Joins Disney's Christmas Parade
Justin Bieber already shared some season's greetings with his latest album, Under The Mistletoe, but now the singer is a part of Disney Park's 28th An (more…)
Scotty and Lauren Spill on Idol Finale
Scotty McCreery dishes on being crowned the new 'American Idol.' Plus, he and Lauren Alaina spill on their rumored romance!
2012 CMT Awards: Scotty McCreery
The 'American Idol' champ grins from ear to ear when gabbing about his high school graduation! Plus, hear what he's got planned for the night.

More NewsSee all »

Scotty McCreery
American Idol's Scotty McCreery Robbed at Gunpoint During Home Invasion

American Idol alum Scotty McCreery was the victim of an early morning home invasion on Monday mornin…

Scotty McCreery
Scotty McCreery Performs at Duck Dynasty Birthday Party

Duck Dynasty daughter Sadie Robertson got her Sweet 16 wish come true: a serenade from American Idol…

Amber Holcomb
Have the American Idol Judges Already Decided This Year's Winner?

The winner of American Idol's 12th season won't be announced until May 16, but it seems as though, i…

Janelle Arthur
American Idol: Did Lazaro Survive Another Week?

Before American Idol's results show Thursday, the question on everyone's minds was whether Lazaro Ar…

Jane Lynch
The Thursday Playlist: Glee Gets Serious, Archer, Go On Finales, Moment

There's more tearful soul-searching than singing in Fox's Glee (Thursday, 8/7c) as the show tackles…

American Idol
Is American Idol Still Relevant in Season 12?

To watch or not to watch? That is the question TVGuide.com examines as Idol enters the twilight of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Cooke McCreery
  • Birth Place: Garner, NC
  • Birthday: October 9, 1993, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »