Scotty McCreery Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Scott Cooke McCreery

Birth Place: Garner, NC

Birthday: October 9, 1993, Libra

Profession: Singer, Reality cast member

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (1,609 ratings)

Your Rating:

Scotty McCreery Photos

  • Scotty McCreery - 47th CMA Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, November 5, 2014
    Photo By: Corbis
  • Scotty McCreery - 49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, April 6, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Scotty McCreery - 2013 American Country Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, December 10, 2013
    Photo By: Isaac Brekken/Getty Images
  • Scotty McCreery - 47th Annual CMA Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, November 6, 2013
    Photo By: Michael Loccisano/Getty Images
  • Scotty McCreery - 2013 CMT Music Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, June 5, 2013
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/Getty Images
  • Scotty McCreery - the 48th Annual Academy of Counrty Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, April 7, 2013
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/Getty Images
  • Scotty McCreery - 2012 American County Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, December 10, 2012
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Scotty McCreery - the 46th Annual CMA Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, November 1, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/Getty Images
  • Scotty McCreery - 2012 CMT Music Awards in Nashville, June 6, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Lauren Alaina and Scotty McCreery - The 2011 American Country Awards in Las Vegas, December 5, 2011
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery and Ryan Seacrest
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery and Lauren Alaina and Ryan Seacrest
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - The Idol top 12 finalist guys perform
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - The season ten American Idol top 12 perform
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery and Lauren Alaina
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Special guest Tim McGraw and Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Lauren Alaina and Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCReery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scotty McCreery
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Scott McCreery
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Top 24 - Scott McCreery, 17
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox

Related Galleries

2013 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

23 Photos | Jun 5, 2013

American Country Awards: Hot Looks

18 Photos | Dec 11, 2012

2012 CMA Awards: Hottest Looks

34 Photos | Nov 1, 2012

2012 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

26 Photos | Jun 6, 2012

Breakout Stars of 2011

15 Photos | Nov 22, 2011

American Idol: Season 10 Makeovers

14 Photos | Mar 15, 2011