Scottie Pippen Celebrity Watchlist

Scottie Pippen

Birth Name: Scottie Maurice Pippen

Birth Place: Hamburg, AR

Birthday: September 25, 1965, Libra

Profession: Former NBA player, Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame inductee, Analyst

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scottie Pippin

Former NBA Star Scottie Pippen Arrested for Felony Assault

Former Chicago Bulls player Scottie Pippen turned himself into police Monday and was booked for felony assault after he allegedly attacked an autograph-seeker over the weekend, TMZ reports. According to TMZ, Pippen, 47, got into an altercation with a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eddie's Competition for Class President
00:50 — Eddie (Hudson Yang) is in over his head when he decides to run for president. The other candidtates have better slogans and one even has Scottie Pipp (more…)
LeBron mentality more Pippen than Jordan?
01:28 — LeBron may have the physical tools and the skill set, but does he have the intangibles? NBA analyst Raja Bell joins Nick Kostos to discuss if LeBron's (more…)
Barkley: Warriors would win one game versus 1995-96 Bulls
Charles Barkley shares his thoughts on Bulls legend Scottie Pippen's comments saying that his 72-win Bulls team could beat the present-day Warriors.
Do Greeny, Golic agree with Pippen's sweep comments?
Mike Greenberg and Mike Golic weigh in on Bulls legend Scottie Pippen's comments saying that his 72-win Bulls team could beat the present-day Warriors (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Mike Krzyzewski
Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olym…

Charles Barkley, Saturday Night Live
VIDEO: "Less Gigantic" Charles Barkley Returns to Host SNL — Pay Up Scottie Pippen!

Charles Barkley hosted Saturday Night Live for the third time which could only mean one thing — Scot…

Alexia Echevarria
Cheers & Jeers: The Real Housewives of Miami's Heat

Cheers to Bravo for achieving the seemingly impossible: getting a heterosexual man to sit through an…

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber, Ty Burrell and Zachary Levi Hoop It Up for NBA All-Star Celebrity Game

Tween girls aren't the typical target audience for the NBA, but expect them to tune in for the leagu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scottie Maurice Pippen
  • Birth Place: Hamburg, AR
  • Birthday: September 25, 1965, Libra
  • Profession: Former NBA player, Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame inductee, Analyst

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay