Scottie Pippen Celebrity Watchlist

Scottie Pippen

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scottie Maurice Pippen

Birth Place: Hamburg, AR

Birthday: September 25, 1965, Libra

Profession: Former NBA player, Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame inductee, Analyst

User Rating:3.87 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scottie Pippin
Former NBA Star Scottie Pippen Arrested for Felony Assault

Former Chicago Bulls player Scottie Pippen turned himself into police Monday and was booked for felo…

Mike Krzyzewski
Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olym…

Charles Barkley, Saturday Night Live
VIDEO: "Less Gigantic" Charles Barkley Returns to Host SNL — Pay Up Scottie Pippen!

Charles Barkley hosted Saturday Night Live for the third time which could only mean one thing — Scot…

Alexia Echevarria
Cheers & Jeers: The Real Housewives of Miami's Heat

Cheers to Bravo for achieving the seemingly impossible: getting a heterosexual man to sit through an…

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber, Ty Burrell and Zachary Levi Hoop It Up for NBA All-Star Celebrity Game

Tween girls aren't the typical target audience for the NBA, but expect them to tune in for the leagu…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
Fresh Off the BoatVery SuperstitiousNew(Season 1, Episode 11) ABC

Superstition gets the best of Jessica when she sells a house with four in its address, as four is an unlucky number in Chinese culture; and a white lie spirals out of control when Eddie runs for school president.