Scott Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Richard Wolf

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack

TNT Cancels Perception After Three Seasons

The future is not looking good for Perception. TNT has canceled the Eric McCormack-headlined drama after three seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. 8 bubble shows: Which will survive? Perception starred the Will & Grace alum as a schizophrenic neu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Night Shift: Burned Trailer
01:11 — In the second half of this two-part season finale, Scott (Scott Wolf) and Jordan (Jill Flint) must perform surgery in the field as the burning wildfir (more…)
Scott Wolf Talks 'Party of Five'
02:02 — Actor Scott Wolf discusses his time on the popular 90s series, "Party of Five".
Issues: Cousin Randy Gets High
04:56 — Jeffrey gets his cousin high for the first time before talking with a community spokesperson about a silent auction, but they can't stop laughing.
Scott Wolf’s Big Break? A Frosted Flakes Commercial
03:19 — Actor Scott Wolf is set to kick off season two of the NBC show “The Night Shift,” which follows the overnight drama of an emergency room team. KLG and (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00am
The Greatest Game Ever Played GOLF

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:30pm
The Greatest Game Ever Played GOLF

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Mon Oct 10 1:00am
Why Did I Get Married? SHO2e

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances.

I’ll Watch808 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Arrow's Andrew Kreisberg Teases New Love Interests, Villains and Surprising Returns

Can Arrow's consummate hero have it all? The third season of The CW series will dare to answer that…

Eric McCormack
Perception: Is Daniel in Danger of Losing His Job?

Love is in the air on TNT's Perception, but with Pierce and Moretti finding romance elsewhere, does…

Scott and Kelly Wolf
Scott Wolf and Wife Expecting Baby No. 3

Scott Wolf and his wife Kelley are becoming a Party of Five! "Having a daughter in May," Wolf tweete…

Scott Wolf, Rachael Leigh Cook
Perception Season 2: Will Kate's Ex-Husband Come Between Her and Daniel?

The relationship between Perception's professor Daniel Pearce (Eric McCormack) and special agent Kat…

Scott Wolf
Scott Wolf Joins Perception as Kate's Husband

Scott Wolf has joined TNT's Perception in a major recurring role, TVGuide.com has learned.

Scott Wolf, Kelly Wolf
Scott Wolf, Wife Welcome Baby Boy

Party of Five star Scott Wolf and his wife Kelley welcomed a new addition to their family over the w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Richard Wolf
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college