Scott Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Richard Wolf

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack

TNT Cancels Perception After Three Seasons

The future is not looking good for Perception. TNT has canceled the Eric McCormack-headlined drama after three seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. 8 bubble shows: Which will survive? Perception starred the Will & Grace alum as a schizophrenic neu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Night Shift: Get Busy Livin' Trailer
00:59 — CO-ED'S TUMBLE FROM A BALCONY TURNS OUT TO BE MORE THAN MEETS THE EYE - A college co-ed falls from a balcony and once she is in the ER, TC (Eoin Macke (more…)
The Night Shift: Three-Two-One Trailer
00:52 — As the city erupts in violence over an impending jury verdict, the night shift becomes ground zero when they have to take in the man suspected of the (more…)
The Night Shift: The Way Back Trailer
00:46 — Drew (Brendan Fehr) returns from deployment in Afghanistan and can't seem to shake off the stress of being back from overseas. Things get crazy right (more…)
Eggs in Purgatory, Part 2
00:55 — These eggs are simmered in delicious sauce for a brunch favorite!

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 3:00pm
Why Did I Get Married? VH1

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances.

I’ll Watch796 Watching
Wed Jun 29 9:00pm
The Night ShiftGet Busy Livin'; Hot in the CityNew NBC

Jordan bonds with a patient and a coed's fall from a balcony is more than meets the eye in the first half of this combined episode. Later, searing heat impacts the staffers and their patients, including a marathon runner who collapses from the heat.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Mon Jul 4 8:15am
21 SUNDe

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos.

I’ll Watch368 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Arrow's Andrew Kreisberg Teases New Love Interests, Villains and Surprising Returns

Can Arrow's consummate hero have it all? The third season of The CW series will dare to answer that…

Eric McCormack
Perception: Is Daniel in Danger of Losing His Job?

Love is in the air on TNT's Perception, but with Pierce and Moretti finding romance elsewhere, does…

Scott and Kelly Wolf
Scott Wolf and Wife Expecting Baby No. 3

Scott Wolf and his wife Kelley are becoming a Party of Five! "Having a daughter in May," Wolf tweete…

Scott Wolf, Rachael Leigh Cook
Perception Season 2: Will Kate's Ex-Husband Come Between Her and Daniel?

The relationship between Perception's professor Daniel Pearce (Eric McCormack) and special agent Kat…

Scott Wolf
Scott Wolf Joins Perception as Kate's Husband

Scott Wolf has joined TNT's Perception in a major recurring role, TVGuide.com has learned.

Scott Wolf, Kelly Wolf
Scott Wolf, Wife Welcome Baby Boy

Party of Five star Scott Wolf and his wife Kelley welcomed a new addition to their family over the w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Richard Wolf
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor