Scott Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Richard Wolf

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack

TNT Cancels Perception After Three Seasons

The future is not looking good for Perception. TNT has canceled the Eric McCormack-headlined drama after three seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. 8 bubble shows: Which will survive? Perception starred the Will & Grace alum as a schizophrenic neu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4: Everwood: Finish Reading Trailer
01:38 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)
Season 4: Everwood: Wedding Argument Trailer
00:39 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)
Season 1: V: Injections Trailer
01:35 — They arriVe. Earth's first alien encounter begins when huge motherships appear over 29 major cities. The visitors "the Vs" are human-like beings who k (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 12:15am
21 SUNDe

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos.

I’ll Watch364 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:45pm
21 SUNDe

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos.

I’ll Watch364 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:00pm
The Night ShiftThe Times They Are A-Changin'New(Season 3, Episode 1) NBC

Part 1 of 2. The overnight crew becomes immersed in a bizarre car-accident rescue in the Season 3 opener. Also: Drew serves overseas in Afghanistan and teams with a colleague (Jennifer Beals) to treat an Afghani woman; and a spunky grad joins the shift.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Arrow's Andrew Kreisberg Teases New Love Interests, Villains and Surprising Returns

Can Arrow's consummate hero have it all? The third season of The CW series will dare to answer that…

Eric McCormack
Perception: Is Daniel in Danger of Losing His Job?

Love is in the air on TNT's Perception, but with Pierce and Moretti finding romance elsewhere, does…

Scott and Kelly Wolf
Scott Wolf and Wife Expecting Baby No. 3

Scott Wolf and his wife Kelley are becoming a Party of Five! "Having a daughter in May," Wolf tweete…

Scott Wolf, Rachael Leigh Cook
Perception Season 2: Will Kate's Ex-Husband Come Between Her and Daniel?

The relationship between Perception's professor Daniel Pearce (Eric McCormack) and special agent Kat…

Scott Wolf
Scott Wolf Joins Perception as Kate's Husband

Scott Wolf has joined TNT's Perception in a major recurring role, TVGuide.com has learned.

Scott Wolf, Kelly Wolf
Scott Wolf, Wife Welcome Baby Boy

Party of Five star Scott Wolf and his wife Kelley welcomed a new addition to their family over the w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Richard Wolf
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »