Scott Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scott Richard Wolf

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 10:01pm
The Night ShiftNeed to KnowNew(Season 2, Episode 7) NBC

TC's sister-in-law lands in the ER after falling down stairs, and complicated truths about the accident emerge. Meanwhile, staffers treat a boy who fell down a well; Ragosa's teen daughter visits the ER; and Drew spirals into a deeper depression.

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
Why Did I Get Married? BET

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Why Did I Get Married? BET

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
21 VH1

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Sun Apr 5 2:30pm
21 VH1

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Mon Apr 6 4:35am
The Greatest Game Ever Played ENCRe

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)

Mon Apr 6 10:01pm
The Night ShiftBest Laid PlansNew(Season 2, Episode 8) NBC

A downtown gas explosion sends dozens of casualties to the hospital. TC, Drew and Gwen scramble to the chaotic scene as Topher leads the team at the hospital. Meanwhile, Paul delves into his first night in surgery rotation while dealing with the unexpected (more…)

Thu Apr 9 10:10pm
The Greatest Game Ever Played ENCRe

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)

Fri Apr 10 9:30pm
Why Did I Get Married? TBS

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)

Sat Apr 11 12:00am
Why Did I Get Married? TBS

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)