Scott Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scott Richard Wolf

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Appeared in a commercial for Kellogg's Frosted Flakes playing tennis with Tony the Tiger.
  • Made his TV-series debut in Evening Shade after being cast by its star, Burt Reynolds.
  • An avid ice-hockey player, he has participated in numerous charity games.
  • Almost missed the birth of his son because he was away filming the pilot for V.
  • Is a fan of sci-fi who enjoyed watching Star Trek, Battlestar Galactica and Lost in Space as a kid.
  • Portrayed Clifford in Side Man on Broadway in 1999; in 2010, he reprised the role for L.A. Theatre Works' production of the play.

Relationships

  • Miller William Wolf — Son
  • Lucy Marie Wolf — Daughter
  • Josh Wolf — Cousin
  • Jackson Kayse Wolf — Son
  • Alyssa Milano — Ex-fiancée
  • Gary Wolf — Brother
  • Kelley Limp — Wife
  • Steven Wolf — Father
  • Susan Enowitch — Mother
  • Jessica Wolf — Sister
  • Michael Wolf — Brother

College

  • George Washington University, Washington, District of Columbia, United States (BBA in Finance)