Scott Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scott Richard Wolf

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack
TNT Cancels Perception After Three Seasons

The future is not looking good for Perception. TNT has canceled the Eric McCormack-headlined drama a…

Stephen Amell
Arrow's Andrew Kreisberg Teases New Love Interests, Villains and Surprising Returns

Can Arrow's consummate hero have it all? The third season of The CW series will dare to answer that…

Eric McCormack
Perception: Is Daniel in Danger of Losing His Job?

Love is in the air on TNT's Perception, but with Pierce and Moretti finding romance elsewhere, does…

Scott and Kelly Wolf
Scott Wolf and Wife Expecting Baby No. 3

Scott Wolf and his wife Kelley are becoming a Party of Five! "Having a daughter in May," Wolf tweete…

Scott Wolf, Rachael Leigh Cook
Perception Season 2: Will Kate's Ex-Husband Come Between Her and Daniel?

The relationship between Perception's professor Daniel Pearce (Eric McCormack) and special agent Kat…

Scott Wolf
Scott Wolf Joins Perception as Kate's Husband

Scott Wolf has joined TNT's Perception in a major recurring role, TVGuide.com has learned.

Latest GalleriesSee all »

'90s Stars: Where Are They Now?

See how far some of your favorite young stars have some in the past 20 years

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
21 VH1

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Sun Apr 5 1:00pm
21 VH1

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos. Jim Sturgess, Kate Bosworth, Kevin Spacey. Directed by Robert Luketic.

Mon Apr 6 4:35am
The Greatest Game Ever Played ENCRe

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)