Scott Weiland Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Richard Kline

Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States

Birthday: October 27, 1967, Scorpio

Died: December 3, 2015

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Weiland

Scott Weiland Died of Accidental Overdose

Stone Temple Pilots frontman Scott Weiland died of mixed drug toxicity, according to the Hennepin County medical examiner's office. As Entertainment Weekly reports, Weiland had cocaine, alcohol and MDA in his system when the 48-year-old died on tour… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miley Cyrus: AMA 2013 Red Carpet
01:30 — Miley Cyrus: AMA 2013 Red Carpet
Rihanna Wins Soul RnB Female Artist
00:31 — Rihanna accepts the award for Soul-RnB Female artist.
Rihanna Acceptance Speech
04:12 — Rihanna's acceptance speech for the Icon Award.
Taylor Swift's Acceptance Speech: Artist of the Year
00:44 — Taylor Swift's acceptance speech after winning Artist of the Year.

More NewsSee all »

Mary Forsberg Weiland and Scott Weiland
Scott Weiland's Ex-Wife Writes Heartfelt Essay: "Don't Glorify This Tragedy"

Read her candid letter

Scott Weiland
Scott Weiland, Stone Temple Pilots Singer, Dies at 48

He was found dead on his tour bus

Stone Temple Pilots
Was Scott Weiland Fired From the Stone Temple Pilots?

This feud is going to make for a great rock song someday. Three of the four members of the Stone Tem…

David Cook
Where Will David Cook Ring in 2009?

David Cook is going to Sin City for New Year's, and he's bringing Scott Weiland with him.The America…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Richard Kline
  • Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 27, 1967, Scorpio
  • Died: December 3, 2015
  • Profession: Singer