Scott Weiland Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Richard Kline

Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States

Died: December 3, 2015

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Weiland

Scott Weiland Died of Accidental Overdose

Stone Temple Pilots frontman Scott Weiland died of mixed drug toxicity, according to the Hennepin County medical examiner's office. As Entertainment Weekly reports, Weiland had cocaine, alcohol and MDA in his system when the 48-year-old died on tour… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2016 AMAs: Watch Lady Gaga Perform "Million Reasons"
03:36 — Watch Lady Gaga perform "Million Reasons" live at the 2016 American Music Awards!
Niall Horan Performs "This Town"
03:08 — Niall Horan wowed the crowd with "This Town" live at the 2016 American Music Awards!
The Weeknd Performs "Starboy" at the AMAs
03:43 — The Weeknd performs "Starboy" live at the 2016 American Music Awards!
Fifth Harmony’s 2016 AMA Performance of "That’s My Girl"
03:33 — Fifth Harmony performs "That’s My Girl" live at the 2016 American Music Awards!

More NewsSee all »

Mary Forsberg Weiland and Scott Weiland
Scott Weiland's Ex-Wife Writes Heartfelt Essay: "Don't Glorify This Tragedy"

Read her candid letter

Scott Weiland
Scott Weiland, Stone Temple Pilots Singer, Dies at 48

He was found dead on his tour bus

Stone Temple Pilots
Was Scott Weiland Fired From the Stone Temple Pilots?

This feud is going to make for a great rock song someday. Three of the four members of the Stone Tem…

David Cook
Where Will David Cook Ring in 2009?

David Cook is going to Sin City for New Year's, and he's bringing Scott Weiland with him.The America…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Richard Kline
  • Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States
  • Died: December 3, 2015
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky