Scott Speedman Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Speedman

Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 1, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports. Tyler will play Monica, a nurse who works with Grace (Michelle Monaghan) and has a modern outlook on marriage. 25 totally unnecessary TV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Scott Speedman's Embarrassing 'Batman Forever' Audition
02:18 — "Animal Kingdom" star Scott Speedman shares the story about his "creative" audition for "Batman Forever" in the early 90's. The actor says the film's (more…)
The Talk - Tuesday Preview, July 19th
00:20 — Tuesday's special guest is Scott Speedman.
Scott Speedman Looks Back On Felicity
01:34 — Scott Speedman still gets approached by fans of the cult show.
Scott Speedman Is Josh Meyers' "Kramer"
03:50 — Scott Speedman is Seth's brother's kooky best friend.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 9:30pm
XXX: State of the Union WGNA

In this sequel, a special agent is sprung from jail by his boss to stop a devious plot to assassinate the president.

I’ll Watch383 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:00pm
XXX: State of the Union WGNA

In this sequel, a special agent is sprung from jail by his boss to stop a devious plot to assassinate the president.

I’ll Watch383 Watching
Mon Aug 1 2:00pm
Duets FLIXe

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Scott Speedman
Scott Speedman Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Scott Speedman will star in Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Add new fall sh…

Last Resort
The Thursday Playlist: The Last Resort, Big Gets for Katie, Kimmel, Archer's Bromance

Under the familiar heading of "shows gone too soon," ABC's robust, though at times berserk, military…

Scott Speedman, Rachael Taylor
ABC Cancels Last Resort and 666 Park Avenue

ABC has canceled Last Resort and 666 Park Avenue, TVGuide.com has learned. The network will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 1, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »