Scott Speedman Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Speedman

Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 1, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports. Tyler will play Monica, a nurse who works with Grace (Michelle Monaghan) and has a modern outlook on marriage. 25 totally unnecessary TV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scott Speedman Wants His Brother to Get Laid On TNT's 'Animal Kingdom'
01:12 — The one-hour drama series, also starring Ellen Barkin, airs Tuesdays at 9 p.m. ET/PT.
James Corden Explains The Original Idea Behind Carpool Karaoke
05:38 — Carpool Karaoke is a massive hit, but few people know that the original idea was to pick up George Michael (from prison) and get him to sing WHAM! son (more…)
Death Cab For Cutie Performs "No Room In The Frame"
04:24 — Death Cab For Cutie visit The Late Show to perform "No Room In The Frame" from their new album "Kintsugi," which is available now.
Texas Congressman Louie Gohmert Doesn't Want Gay People In Space
02:52 — Congressman Gohmert tackled many important issues in a recent speech, like keeping same-sex couples out of the space program. There are a few things h (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 9:53pm
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch617 Watching
Mon Jul 4 12:00am
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch617 Watching
Thu Jul 7 2:05am
Underworld TMC

A centuries-old war between vampires and werewolves, and a vampire-hunting human who becomes entangled in their conflict.

I’ll Watch454 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Scott Speedman
Scott Speedman Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Scott Speedman will star in Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Add new fall sh…

Last Resort
The Thursday Playlist: The Last Resort, Big Gets for Katie, Kimmel, Archer's Bromance

Under the familiar heading of "shows gone too soon," ABC's robust, though at times berserk, military…

Scott Speedman, Rachael Taylor
ABC Cancels Last Resort and 666 Park Avenue

ABC has canceled Last Resort and 666 Park Avenue, TVGuide.com has learned. The network will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 1, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor