Scott Speedman Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Speedman

Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 1, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports. Tyler will play Monica, a nurse who works with Grace (Michelle Monaghan) and has a modern outlook on marriage. 25 totally unnecessary TV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Out Of The Dark
01:26 — Starring Julia Stiles, Scott Speedman, and Stephen Rea, OUT OF THE DARK is a ghost story set in South America, where a young family’s new life turns f (more…)
Barney's Version
00:26 — Based on Mordecai Richler's prize-winning comic novel, his last and, arguably, best, BARNEY'S VERSION is the warm, wise, and witty story of Barney Pan (more…)
Barefoot - Official Trailer
02:13 — The "black sheep" son (Scott Speedman) of a wealthy family meets a free-spirited, but sheltered woman (Evan Rachel Wood). To convince his family that (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 2:30am
Underworld FLIXe

A centuries-old war between vampires and werewolves, and a vampire-hunting human who becomes entangled in their conflict.

I’ll Watch430 Watching
Sat Feb 13 1:00pm
The Vow FXX

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch599 Watching
Sat Feb 13 6:00pm
Underworld IFC

A centuries-old war between vampires and werewolves, and a vampire-hunting human who becomes entangled in their conflict.

I’ll Watch430 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Scott Speedman
Scott Speedman Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Scott Speedman will star in Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Add new fall sh…

Last Resort
The Thursday Playlist: The Last Resort, Big Gets for Katie, Kimmel, Archer's Bromance

Under the familiar heading of "shows gone too soon," ABC's robust, though at times berserk, military…

Scott Speedman, Rachael Taylor
ABC Cancels Last Resort and 666 Park Avenue

ABC has canceled Last Resort and 666 Park Avenue, TVGuide.com has learned. The network will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 1, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »