Scott Speedman Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Speedman

Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 1, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports. Tyler will play Monica, a nurse who works with Grace (Michelle Monaghan) and has a modern outlook on marriage. 25 totally unnecessary TV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Reunited ‘Felicity’ Stars: the Show Was ‘like College’ for Us
04:41 — As TODAY continues to team with Entertainment Weekly for reunions of some of America’s most beloved casts, Erica Hill sits down with Keri Russell, Sco (more…)
Scott Speedman Wants His Brother to Get Laid On TNT's 'Animal Kingdom'
01:12 — The one-hour drama series, also starring Ellen Barkin, airs Tuesdays at 9 p.m. ET/PT.
Good Neighbors - Trailer 1
02:29 — Neighbors Spencer and Louise bond over their fascination with the murders terrorizing their community. When a new tenant arrives in the building, all (more…)
Good Neighbors - Exclusive Clip - A Chinese Restaurant
02:13 — Neighbors Spencer and Louise bond over their fascination with the murders terrorizing their community. When a new tenant arrives in the building, all (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:00am
Duets FLIXe

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:30pm
Underworld BBC

A centuries-old war between vampires and werewolves, and a vampire-hunting human who becomes entangled in their conflict.

I’ll Watch454 Watching
Sun Sep 4 12:00am
Underworld: Evolution BBC

A vampire warrior traces the origins of an ancient feud between tribes of bloodsuckers and werewolves in this sequel.

I’ll Watch502 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Scott Speedman
Scott Speedman Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Scott Speedman will star in Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Add new fall sh…

Last Resort
The Thursday Playlist: The Last Resort, Big Gets for Katie, Kimmel, Archer's Bromance

Under the familiar heading of "shows gone too soon," ABC's robust, though at times berserk, military…

Scott Speedman, Rachael Taylor
ABC Cancels Last Resort and 666 Park Avenue

ABC has canceled Last Resort and 666 Park Avenue, TVGuide.com has learned. The network will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 1, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting