Scott Speedman Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Speedman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 1, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Scott Speedman
Scott Speedman Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Scott Speedman will star in Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Add new fall sh…

Last Resort
The Thursday Playlist: The Last Resort, Big Gets for Katie, Kimmel, Archer's Bromance

Under the familiar heading of "shows gone too soon," ABC's robust, though at times berserk, military…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:00pm
Dark Blue IFC

Kurt Russell's powerhouse performance marks this gritty crime yarn about a morally bankrupt cop in the days leading up to the 1992 L.A. riots. Ving Rhames, Scott Speedman. Ron Shelton directed the film, which is based on a story by James Ellroy.

Tue Mar 31 7:30am
Dark Blue IFC

Kurt Russell's powerhouse performance marks this gritty crime yarn about a morally bankrupt cop in the days leading up to the 1992 L.A. riots. Ving Rhames, Scott Speedman. Ron Shelton directed the film, which is based on a story by James Ellroy.

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
XXX: State of the Union FX-E

In this sequel, a special agent is sprung from jail by his boss to stop a devious plot to assassinate the U.S. president.