Scott Pelley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Cameron Pelley

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: July 28, 1957, Leo

Profession: Anchor

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.57 out of 5 (122 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

60 Minutes

VIDEO: Should 60 Minutes Air Footage of the Sarin Gas Attack in Damascus?

Sunday's episode of 60 Minutesfeatures graphic footage of a chemical weapons attack on the suburbs of Damascus in 2013 - and even before the episode was broadcast, CBS released a video pre-emptively defending its decision to show the tape. In the vid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

When a 60 Minutes shoot becomes a stampede
00:59 — Anything can happen on a 60 Minutes shoot, as you’ll see when Lesley Stahl interviews Stephen Wainaina Waweru, a farmer in Kenya
Megyn Kelly Disses Scott Pelley
Megyn Kelly call out Scott Pelley over cable new ratings
Preview: Common Enemy
00:37 — Lara Logan reports from the battle lines against ISIS in Iraq where the U.S. finds itself on the same side of the fight as Shiite militias backed by I (more…)
Paris one week later: Taking back the night
00:54 — Candles and flowers were used as a tribute to the citizens who died in terrorist attacks on Nov.13, 2015. Scott Pelley reports on the healing in the c (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Nov 25 6:30pm
CBS Evening News With Scott PelleyNew CBS

A recap of the day's events with anchor Scott Pelley.

I’ll Watch1765 Watching
Fri Nov 27 6:30pm
CBS Evening News With Scott PelleyNew CBS

A recap of the day's events with anchor Scott Pelley.

I’ll Watch1765 Watching
Sun Nov 29 7:30pm
60 MinutesNew CBS
I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diane Sawyer
The Biz: Inside the ABC News Shakeup

Transitions are always tricky in TV news. Executives want to find a way to reach younger audiences.…

John F. Kennedy
JFK Assassination 50th Anniversary TV Roundup: A Complete Guide to Coverage

Friday marks the 50th anniversary of President John F. Kennedy's assassination in Dallas, Texas, and…

House of Cards
The Weekend Playlist: Cards Sharks on Netflix, Super Bowl Weekend

"I have no patience for useless things." The Machiavellian politician making this pronouncement, in…

Kaley Cuoco
The Wednesday Playlist: 60 Minutes' Sports Spinoff, Stars Take a Dive, People's Choice

Showtime's competitive juices aren't limited to the arena of scripted entertainment. Now the pay cab…

Barack Obama, Mitt Romney
Election Night TV Coverage: Where to Watch and When

Election Day is finally here! And your favorite Tuesday night shows will step aside for wall-to-wall…

Ron Perlman
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Absolute Anarchy, Glee (Bed)Side Story, and More!

The timing couldn't be better for this week's announcement by FX that the current — and best to date…