Scott Pelley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Scott Cameron Pelley

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: July 28, 1957, Leo

Profession: Anchor

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diane Sawyer
The Biz: Inside the ABC News Shakeup

Transitions are always tricky in TV news. Executives want to find a way to reach younger a…

John F. Kennedy
JFK Assassination 50th Anniversary TV Roundup: A Complete Guide to Coverage

Friday¬†marks the 50th anniversary of¬†President John F. Kennedy's assassination in Dallas,…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 7:00pm
60 MinutesNew(Season 47, Episode 23) CBS

An interview with Larry David; an investigation into allegations that thousands of homeowners were denied their flood insurance claims following Hurricane Sandy because of fraudulent engineers' reports; a report on Chinese-made laminate flooring that may n (more…)

Mon Mar 2 6:30pm
CBS Evening News With Scott PelleyNew CBS

A recap of the day's events with anchor Scott Pelley.

Tue Mar 3 6:30pm
CBS Evening News With Scott PelleyNew CBS

A recap of the day's events with anchor Scott Pelley.