Scott PelleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Scott Cameron Pelley

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: July 28, 1957, Leo

Profession: Anchor

User Rating: (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diane Sawyer
The Biz: Inside the ABC News Shakeup

Transitions are always tricky in TV news. Executives want to find a way to reach younger a…

John F. Kennedy
JFK Assassination 50th Anniversary TV Roundup: A Complete Guide to Coverage

Friday¬†marks the 50th anniversary of¬†President John F. Kennedy's assassination in Dallas,…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
60 MinutesNew(Season 47, Episode 19) CBS

Anderson Cooper profiles the Foo Fighters; Norah O'Donnell visits country singer Blake Shelton; Bill Whitaker visits Cremona, Italy, where artisans handcraft violins the way Antonio Stradivari did 300 years ago.

Mon Feb 2 6:30pm
CBS Evening News With Scott PelleyNew CBS

A recap of the day's events with anchor Scott Pelley.

Tue Feb 3 6:30pm
CBS Evening News With Scott PelleyNew CBS

A recap of the day's events with anchor Scott Pelley.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop