Scott Pelley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scott Cameron Pelley

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: July 28, 1957, Leo

Profession: Anchor

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diane Sawyer
The Biz: Inside the ABC News Shakeup

Transitions are always tricky in TV news. Executives want to find a way to reach younger audiences.…

John F. Kennedy
JFK Assassination 50th Anniversary TV Roundup: A Complete Guide to Coverage

Friday marks the 50th anniversary of President John F. Kennedy's assassination in Dallas, Texas, and…

House of Cards
The Weekend Playlist: Cards Sharks on Netflix, Super Bowl Weekend

"I have no patience for useless things." The Machiavellian politician making this pronouncement, in…

Kaley Cuoco
The Wednesday Playlist: 60 Minutes' Sports Spinoff, Stars Take a Dive, People's Choice

Showtime's competitive juices aren't limited to the arena of scripted entertainment. Now the pay cab…

Barack Obama, Mitt Romney
Election Night TV Coverage: Where to Watch and When

Election Day is finally here! And your favorite Tuesday night shows will step aside for wall-to-wall…

Ron Perlman
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Absolute Anarchy, Glee (Bed)Side Story, and More!

The timing couldn't be better for this week's announcement by FX that the current — and best to date…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:30pm
CBS Evening News With Scott PelleyNew CBS

A recap of the day's events with anchor Scott Pelley.

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
CBS Evening News With Scott PelleyNew CBS

A recap of the day's events with anchor Scott Pelley.

Wed Apr 1 6:30pm
CBS Evening News With Scott PelleyNew CBS

A recap of the day's events with anchor Scott Pelley.