Scott Moir Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Moir

Birth Name: Scott Patrick Moir

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 2, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Ice dancer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meryl Davis and Charlie White

Olympics: Did Meryl Davis and Charlie White Take Gold?

Meryl Davis and Charlie White became the first Americans to win an Olympic gold medal in ice dancing, defeating their Canadian rivals Monday with a routine Tara Lipinski called "pure perfection." Canada's Tessa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tessa And Scott - Season 1
Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir are young, gorgeous, and arguably the best ice dancers the world has ever seen. Tessa and Scott goes behind closed doors a (more…)
Tessa And Scott - Season 1
Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir are young, gorgeous, and arguably the best ice dancers the world has ever seen. Tessa and Scott goes behind closed doors a (more…)
Spend a Minute with Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir
Ice dancers Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir became Canada's darlings when they won gold at the Vancouver Olympics € but Moir says the experience is (more…)
US Ice Dancers Say They're 'Where They Want to Be' After Winning Sochi Gold
U.S. ice dancers Meryl Davis and Charlie White on Tuesday (February 18) described the great honour they felt, winning the first gold medal in the spor (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lindsey Jacobellis
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 9 — Ice Dancing Starts; Jacobellis Seeks Elusive Gold

Day 9 of the Winter Olympics on Sunday features Lindsey Jacobellis seeking snowboard cross redemptio…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Patrick Moir
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 2, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Ice dancer