Scott MacIntyre Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Scott Douglas MacIntyre

Birth Place: Scottsdale, AZ

Birthday: June 22, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Reality cast member, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott MacIntyre and Christina Teich

American Idol's Scott MacIntyre Ties the Knot

American Idol alum Scott MacIntyre married his girlfriend on Thursday, People reports.  Idol alum Scott MacIntyre is engaged MacIntyre, 26, wed Christina Teich in a small ceremony in Scottsdale, Ariz. During the service, the Idol finalist &mdash… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scott MacIntyre: I Need a New Kidney or Music Career Is Kaput
'American Idol' season 8 finalist Scott MacIntyre says he's got six months until his kidney gives out... and if he doesn't get a new one before then - (more…)
Scott MacIntyre conquers illness pre-IDOL.
02:57 — American Idol's Scott MacIntyre opens up about judges who wanted to save him and an illness that almost ended his dream.|American Idol|Scott MacIntyre (more…)
Check out the IDOL finalists as they rehearse for the tour!
03:38 — Young Hollywood talks with the American Idol finalists as they rehearse for their tour.|American Idol|Adam Lambert|Kris Allen|Allison Iraheta|Matt Ger (more…)
Ousted Idol Scott MacIntyre Has a Laugh
02:13 — Answering readers' questions, the recently offed Idol finalist does his best Randy Jackson impression - and taunts his fellow contestants!

More NewsSee all »

Scott MacIntyre
Idol Alum Scott MacIntyre Is Engaged

American Idol alum Scott MacIntyre is engaged to Christina Teich, People reports. MacIntyre, 25, was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Douglas MacIntyre
  • Birth Place: Scottsdale, AZ
  • Birthday: June 22, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Reality cast member, Musician

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet