Scott Grimes Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Grimes

Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes

Birth Place: Lowell, MA

Birthday: July 9, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper

Ellie Kemper Joins American Dad

Ellie Kemper could end up pulling double duty after The Office ends in May. Pilot Season: Get all the scoop from the major networks Kemper, who plays receptionist Emma, will lend her voice to the ninth season of Fox's American Dad!, TV Line reports.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)
Season 3: Robin Hood: Robin Wakes Up Trailer
01:11 — The legend continues... With new allies and old enemies, Robin Hood returns for a third series full of thrilling adventures as Robin and his gang cont (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 9:30pm
American Dad!For Black Eyes Only(Season 9, Episode 13) TOON

A James Bond parody finds Stan squaring off against the vile Black Villain after he fatally shoots the secret agent's newlywed wife. In his quest for revenge, Stan teams with a former nemesis, the Tearjerker, to track down the killer, who is planning to me (more…)

I’ll Watch280 Watching
Sun Jul 24 3:30am
American Dad!For Black Eyes Only(Season 9, Episode 13) TOON

A James Bond parody finds Stan squaring off against the vile Black Villain after he fatally shoots the secret agent's newlywed wife. In his quest for revenge, Stan teams with a former nemesis, the Tearjerker, to track down the killer, who is planning to me (more…)

I’ll Watch280 Watching
Sun Jul 24 9:30pm
American Dad!The Shrink(Season 12, Episode 12) TOON

After witnessing a scary car crash, Stan decides to see a psychiatrist, while Roger and Klaus prep for a wine tasting.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Jennifer Lawrence, Jack Nicholson
Top Moments: Idol Gets "Life" and When Jennifer Met Jack

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Second-Place Finish: While donating baby goods to the local c…

Thomas Gibson, Joe Mantegna
Criminal Minds Boss on The Replicator's Big Move: "It's a New Ballgame"

If you found yourself rewinding to the beginning of last week's Criminal Minds episode after it fini…

Kim Raver
Kim Raver Lands Lead Role on NCIS: LA Spin-Off

Grey's Anatomy alum Kim Raver has landed the female lead role opposite John Corbett in the NCIS: LA…

American Dad
Exclusive Video: American Dad Gets Musical During the Ho, Ho, Ho-lidays

American Dad is getting musical during the ho, ho, ho-lidays! When Steve starts acting like a spoile…

Parminder Nagra
Alcatraz's Parminder Nagra Files for Divorce

Parminder Nagra is seeking to end her marriage of three years. The Alcatraz star has filed for divor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes
  • Birth Place: Lowell, MA
  • Birthday: July 9, 1971, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »