Scott Grimes Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Grimes

Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes

Birth Place: Lowell, MA

Birthday: July 9, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper

Ellie Kemper Joins American Dad

Ellie Kemper could end up pulling double duty after The Office ends in May. Pilot Season: Get all the scoop from the major networks Kemper, who plays receptionist Emma, will lend her voice to the ninth season of Fox's American Dad!, TV Line reports.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)
Season 3: Robin Hood: Robin Wakes Up Trailer
01:11 — The legend continues... With new allies and old enemies, Robin Hood returns for a third series full of thrilling adventures as Robin and his gang cont (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 11:00am
NCISBaltimore(Season 8, Episode 22) USA

Tony's former partner is murdered by the Port-to-Port Killer, prompting Tony to recall his early days in Baltimore and the first time he met Gibbs.

I’ll Watch2764 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:00pm
American Dad!Dungeons and Wagons(Season 3, Episode 5) TBS

Francine tells Stan she's bored with him, so he takes up drag racing. This provides her with all the excitement she can handle, and then some. And Hayley dumps her clingy boyfriend, Jeff, who soon becomes obsessed with Steve's computer-game universe. This (more…)

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:30pm
American Dad!Iced, Iced Babies(Season 3, Episode 6) TBS

After Steve “breaks up” with her, Francine decides she wants another child, but getting Stan to agree won't be easy. And Roger lies his way into a teaching post at Goff Community College. Hayley is embarrassed, but the cute guy (voice of Elijah Wood) w (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Jennifer Lawrence, Jack Nicholson
Top Moments: Idol Gets "Life" and When Jennifer Met Jack

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Second-Place Finish: While donating baby goods to the local c…

Thomas Gibson, Joe Mantegna
Criminal Minds Boss on The Replicator's Big Move: "It's a New Ballgame"

If you found yourself rewinding to the beginning of last week's Criminal Minds episode after it fini…

Kim Raver
Kim Raver Lands Lead Role on NCIS: LA Spin-Off

Grey's Anatomy alum Kim Raver has landed the female lead role opposite John Corbett in the NCIS: LA…

American Dad
Exclusive Video: American Dad Gets Musical During the Ho, Ho, Ho-lidays

American Dad is getting musical during the ho, ho, ho-lidays! When Steve starts acting like a spoile…

Parminder Nagra
Alcatraz's Parminder Nagra Files for Divorce

Parminder Nagra is seeking to end her marriage of three years. The Alcatraz star has filed for divor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes
  • Birth Place: Lowell, MA
  • Birthday: July 9, 1971, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer-songwriter