Scott Grimes Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Grimes

Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes

Birth Place: Lowell, MA

Birthday: July 9, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adrianne Palicki

Adrianne Palicki Joins Seth MacFarlane's Fox Sci-Fi Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. fans, your hopes of getting to see any more Bobbi Morse is even more dead than before. Adrianne Palicki, who played Bobbi on the ABC superhero drama, has joined Fox's upcoming untitled sci-fi series from Seth MacFarla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — The series revolves around the adventures of Stan Smith, a CIA agent based in Langley Falls, VA, his family, and their live in alien Roger.
Robin Hood - Deleted Scene - Robin's Past
01:02 — Robin discusses his past in this deleted scene from the "Robin Hood" Blu-ray, out on September 21.
100th Episode!
02:00 — American Dad cast members celebrate their 100th episode.
Francine's Flashback
02:20 — She's a strong woman with a wild past!

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
American Dad!A Smith in the Hand(Season 2, Episode 2) TOON

When Steve comes home from school with a permission slip for sex education, Stan decides to take matters in hand and teach his son about the birds and bees himself. Meanwhile, Roger decides to become a bartender.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:30pm
American Dad!All About Steve(Season 2, Episode 3) TOON

Stan is so upset that his son Steve is a geek that he gets an athletic kid to pose as his boy in a father-son softball game; the CIA can't seem to catch a cyber-terrorist; Roger's depressed because he can't connect with anyone outside the family. Patrick S (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:30am
American Dad!A Smith in the Hand(Season 2, Episode 2) TOON

When Steve comes home from school with a permission slip for sex education, Stan decides to take matters in hand and teach his son about the birds and bees himself. Meanwhile, Roger decides to become a bartender.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper
Ellie Kemper Joins American Dad

Ellie Kemper could end up pulling double duty after The Office ends in May. Kemper, who plays recept…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Jennifer Lawrence, Jack Nicholson
Top Moments: Idol Gets "Life" and When Jennifer Met Jack

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Second-Place Finish: While donating baby goods to the local c…

Thomas Gibson, Joe Mantegna
Criminal Minds Boss on The Replicator's Big Move: "It's a New Ballgame"

If you found yourself rewinding to the beginning of last week's Criminal Minds episode after it fini…

Kim Raver
Kim Raver Lands Lead Role on NCIS: LA Spin-Off

Grey's Anatomy alum Kim Raver has landed the female lead role opposite John Corbett in the NCIS: LA…

American Dad
Exclusive Video: American Dad Gets Musical During the Ho, Ho, Ho-lidays

American Dad is getting musical during the ho, ho, ho-lidays! When Steve starts acting like a spoile…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes
  • Birth Place: Lowell, MA
  • Birthday: July 9, 1971, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer-songwriter

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay