Scott Grimes Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Grimes

Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes

Birth Place: Lowell, MA

Birthday: July 9, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adrianne Palicki

Adrianne Palicki Joins Seth MacFarlane's Fox Sci-Fi Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. fans, your hopes of getting to see any more Bobbi Morse is even more dead than before. Adrianne Palicki, who played Bobbi on the ABC superhero drama, has joined Fox's upcoming untitled sci-fi series from Seth MacFarla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Dad Panel Scoops
02:13 — Check out these highlights from the American Dad panel at Comic-Con 2011!
Crap My American Dad Utters: Thickness
00:30 — Steve, a homosexual giant called, he said he wants his shirt back.
There Is No Line
02:02 — Hey, it played in the room.
Crap My American Dad Utters: Farted
00:30 — You look like a two dollar whore.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationEvolution(Season 3, Episode 1) BBC

En route to the site of a stellar phenomenon, the computers malfunction, and the ship is drawn toward the fiery remains of an exploding star. Dr. Stubbs: Ken Jenkins. Eric: Scott Grimes. Annette: Amy O'Neill. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:30am
American Dad!Dope and Faith(Season 4, Episode 3) TOON

Stan prays for a friend and one is provided: a guy named Brett (voice of Jay Thomas) who's like him in every way but one---he's an atheist. So Stan has some evangelizing to do. Meanwhile, Steve is accepted into wizardry school. Eartha Kitt has a voice came (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
American Dad!Stannie Get Your Gun(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

Stanley tries to bond with Hayley by taking her to her favorite childhood amusement park, where she learns to her horror that it has become a gun group's theme park. But Hayley soon becomes a shooter. Meanwhile, Steve steals a cookie from Roger, who makes (more…)

I’ll Watch99 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper
Ellie Kemper Joins American Dad

Ellie Kemper could end up pulling double duty after The Office ends in May. Kemper, who plays recept…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Jennifer Lawrence, Jack Nicholson
Top Moments: Idol Gets "Life" and When Jennifer Met Jack

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Second-Place Finish: While donating baby goods to the local c…

Thomas Gibson, Joe Mantegna
Criminal Minds Boss on The Replicator's Big Move: "It's a New Ballgame"

If you found yourself rewinding to the beginning of last week's Criminal Minds episode after it fini…

Kim Raver
Kim Raver Lands Lead Role on NCIS: LA Spin-Off

Grey's Anatomy alum Kim Raver has landed the female lead role opposite John Corbett in the NCIS: LA…

American Dad
Exclusive Video: American Dad Gets Musical During the Ho, Ho, Ho-lidays

American Dad is getting musical during the ho, ho, ho-lidays! When Steve starts acting like a spoile…

Details

  • Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes
  • Birth Place: Lowell, MA
  • Birthday: July 9, 1971, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer-songwriter

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind