Scott Grimes Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Grimes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes

Birth Place: Lowell, MA

Birthday: July 9, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper
Ellie Kemper Joins American Dad

Ellie Kemper could end up pulling double duty after The Office ends in May. Kemper, who plays recept…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Jennifer Lawrence, Jack Nicholson
Top Moments: Idol Gets "Life" and When Jennifer Met Jack

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Second-Place Finish: While donating baby goods to the local c…

Thomas Gibson, Joe Mantegna
Criminal Minds Boss on The Replicator's Big Move: "It's a New Ballgame"

If you found yourself rewinding to the beginning of last week's Criminal Minds episode after it fini…

Kim Raver
Kim Raver Lands Lead Role on NCIS: LA Spin-Off

Grey's Anatomy alum Kim Raver has landed the female lead role opposite John Corbett in the NCIS: LA…

American Dad
Exclusive Video: American Dad Gets Musical During the Ho, Ho, Ho-lidays

American Dad is getting musical during the ho, ho, ho-lidays! When Steve starts acting like a spoile…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:00pm
American Dad!Roger Codger(Season 1, Episode 5) TBS

Roger's the object of a CIA alienhunt after Stan leaves him for dead in a garbage bin. Guest voices include Patrick Stewart as Stan's boss, Bullock.

Tue Mar 31 12:30pm
American Dad!Francine's Flashback(Season 1, Episode 4) TBS

After Stan forgets his wedding anniversary (again), he gets a CIA buddy to erase Francine's memory of the previous 20 hours. He erases 20 years' worth instead, leading to flashbacks of Francine's wanton youth and the mismatched couple's first meeting. Mean (more…)

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
American Dad!Homeland Insecurity(Season 1, Episode 6) TBS

Francine decides to throw a block party to reconnect with the neighbors, and Stan's security checks aren't exactly neighborly, particularly to an Iranian-American couple. Meanwhile, Stan makes Steve join a nerdy youth group called the Scout Rangers, which (more…)