Scott Grimes Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Grimes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes

Birth Place: Lowell, MA

Birthday: July 9, 1971, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper
Ellie Kemper Joins American Dad

Ellie Kemper could end up pulling double duty after The Office ends in May. Kemper, who plays recept…

Elisabeth Moss
Ask Matt: NCIS' "Red" Team, Top of the Lake, Gays on Days, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Are y…

Jennifer Lawrence, Jack Nicholson
Top Moments: Idol Gets "Life" and When Jennifer Met Jack

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Second-Place Finish: While donating baby goods to the local c…

Thomas Gibson, Joe Mantegna
Criminal Minds Boss on The Replicator's Big Move: "It's a New Ballgame"

If you found yourself rewinding to the beginning of last week's Criminal Minds episode after it fini…

Kim Raver
Kim Raver Lands Lead Role on NCIS: LA Spin-Off

Grey's Anatomy alum Kim Raver has landed the female lead role opposite John Corbett in the NCIS: LA…

American Dad
Exclusive Video: American Dad Gets Musical During the Ho, Ho, Ho-lidays

American Dad is getting musical during the ho, ho, ho-lidays! When Steve starts acting like a spoile…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
American Dad!All About Steve(Season 2, Episode 3) TBS

Stan is so upset that his son Steve is a geek that he gets an athletic kid to pose as his boy in a father-son softball game; the CIA can't seem to catch a cyber-terrorist; Roger's depressed because he can't connect with anyone outside the family. Patrick S (more…)

Wed Apr 1 12:30pm
American Dad!Bullocks to Stan(Season 2, Episode 1) TBS

Stan wants a promotion, and buttering up his boss, Bullock (voice of Patrick Stewart), is how he goes about getting it. But complicating matters is Bullock's affair with Hayley. Meanwhile, Steve and Roger get hold of Vice President Dick Cheney's BlackBerry (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
American Dad!A Smith in the Hand(Season 2, Episode 2) TBS

When Steve comes home from school with a permission slip for sex education, Stan decides to take matters in hand and teach his son about the birds and bees himself. Meanwhile, Roger decides to become a bartender.