Scott Glenn Celebrity Watchlist

Scott Glenn

Birth Name: Theodore Scott Glenn

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: January 26, 1941, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elodie Yung, <em>Daredevil</em>

Daredevil: 8 Storylines That Should Have Been Cut from Season 2

The expectations for Daredevil's second season were incredibly high, something the series can only blame on its own impressively strong debut. And while Season 2 initially appeared to live up to the hype, it soon fell victim to character glut, with n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Secretariat - Trailer
02:31 — Against all odds, housewife and mother Penny Chenery navigates the male-dominated horseracing business, ultimately taking Secretariat on a journey to (more…)
Sucker Punch - Trailer 1
01:29 — “Sucker Punch” is an epic action fantasy that takes us into the vivid imagination of a young girl whose dream world provides the ultimate escape from (more…)
Nights in Rodanthe - Trailer 1
04:00 — A doctor traveling to see his son sees sparks fly with an unhappily married woman in a North Carolina inn.
W - Trailer 1
02:03 — The life and presidency of George W. Bush

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:50pm
Vertical Limit STARZ

A former climber rises to the occasion when his sister gets trapped in an ice crevasse near the snowy summit of K2.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00pm
Vertical Limit STARZ

A former climber rises to the occasion when his sister gets trapped in an ice crevasse near the snowy summit of K2.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:30pm
The Silence of the Lambs SUND

Best Picture winner about an FBI trainee (Best Actress Jodie Foster), who has a knack for analyzing serial killers, and enlists the aid of an imprisoned, cannibalistic sociopath (Best Actor Anthony Hopkins) in tracking a sadistic murderer. An Oscar went to (more…)

I’ll Watch542 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elodie Yung, <em>Daredevil</em>
New Daredevil Trailer Dives Right Into Elektra and the Hand

Matt Murdock is going to have a lot on his plate this season

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore Scott Glenn
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Birthday: January 26, 1941, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments